Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Just Some News

So I had mentioned in my last blog post that my life was kinda crazy. Which it is. But my attitude has changed a lot too so it's getting better. Yeah it's still kinda hectic at times but God is good! Anyhow, I do have some news I would like to share with you.

MY MOM IS PREGNANT!!!

Yep. I'm going to be a big sister. Again. There are a few things I'm slightly worried about but I know God can handle it. (Also if you feel like it you can check out my Mommerz blog and she explains it in more detail--> http://coffeemommy.blogspot.com/ ) Another thing is....my parents can't decide on a name....we have this problem every time. They wouldn't take my name suggestions. Leia OR Nemo! What's wrong with them?!?!

Yeah. So if you could keep our family in your prayers it would be great. Yes life can be a little unexpected at times but it's out of our control. You just need to let God take care of it.

Thank you for everything!

5 comments:

  1. That is so awesome! Congradulations on being a big sister, again, Faith! =D I have three younger siblings and sometimes they can be quite exhasperating, but I wouldn't trade any of them for the world! Congrats, again! =D

    P.S. If it's a boy, you could name him Thor or Loki! jk! lol! XD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. ohhhh yes. Siblings are fun. Thanks! And YES! I already tried Loki. According to them that's a weird name or something? haha.
      I personally love the name Loki:) hahaha=D

      Delete
  2. Name the Child Nicole. (Or Emma. Or Becca.)

    ReplyDelete